Return to the home page

Lakefront Lines Scheduled Intercity Bus Service

AM times are in plain text, PM times are in bold text.

"P" denotes a pickup-only location, "D" is dropoff-only.

Lakefront Lines Route Map

Cincinnati–Athens

0001 Express 0001 0003 0003 Express Schedule 0002 Express 0002 0004 0004 Express
Su/M All All Sa-M Days W/F All All W/F
4:55 am (P) 4:55 am (P) 1:10 pm (P) 1:10 pm (P) Cincinnati (University of Cincinnati), OH 1:00 pm (D) 1:00 pm (D) 9:05 pm (D) 9:05 pm (D)
5:05 am (P) 5:05 am (P) 1:20 pm (P) 1:20 pm (P) Cincinnati, OH 12:40 pm (D) 12:40 pm (D) 8:50 pm (D) 8:50 pm (D)
5:45 am 5:45 am 2:05 pm 2:05 pm Batavia, OH 12:05 pm 12:05 pm 8:20 pm 8:20 pm
6:30 am 2:50 pm Seaman / Winchester, OH 11:20 am 7:35 pm
6:40 am 3:00 pm Peebles, OH 10:55 am 7:15 pm
7:20 am 3:40 pm Piketon, OH 10:25 am 6:45 pm
7:50 am 4:10 pm Jackson, OH 9:55 am 6:15 pm
8:15 am 4:45 pm Albany, OH 9:20 am 5:40 pm
8:35 am 8:35 am 5:00 pm (D) 5:00 pm (D) Athens (Community Center), OH 9:00 am (P) 9:00 am (P) 5:05 pm (P)
8:50 am (D) 8:50 am (D) 4:55 pm (D) 4:55 pm (D) Athens (Ohio University), OH 9:10 am 9:10 am 5:15 pm 5:30 pm

Columbus–Athens–Parkersburg

0005 Express 0005 0007 Express 0007 Schedule 0006 0006 Express 0008 0008 Express
Sa-Tu All F-Tu All Days All W/F-Su All Tu/W/F
6:45 am (P) 6:45 am (P) 3:20 pm (P) 3:20 pm (P) Columbus (Airport), OH 2:20 pm (D) 2:20 pm (D) 7:40 pm (D) 7:40 pm (D)
6:55 am 6:55 am 3:30 pm 3:30 pm Columbus, OH 2:10 pm 2:10 pm 7:25 pm 7:25 pm
7:35 am 4:10 pm Lancaster, OH 1:35 pm 6:55 pm
8:05 am 4:40 pm Logan, OH 1:05 pm 6:25 pm
8:25 am 5:00 pm Nelsonville (Hocking College), OH 12:45 pm 6:05 pm
8:45 am 8:45 am 5:20 pm (D) 5:20 pm (D) Athens (Ohio University), OH 12:20 pm 12:25 pm 5:30 pm (P) 5:30 pm (P)
8:55 am 8:55 am 5:15 pm (D) 5:15 pm (D) Athens (Community Center), OH 12:10 pm 5:40 pm 5:40 pm
9:35 am Coolville, OH 11:30 am
10:30 am Marietta, OH
10:35 am Marietta (Marietta College), OH
11:00 am (D) Parkersburg, WV 11:10 am (P)

Friday, April 18, 2014

Powered by Lock Media