Return to the home page

Lakefront Lines Scheduled Intercity Bus Service

AM times are in plain text, PM times are in bold text.

"P" denotes a pickup-only location, "D" is dropoff-only.

Lakefront Lines Route Map

Cincinnati–Athens

0001 B1 0001 Express 0003 Express 0003 B3 Schedule B2 0002 0002 Express 0004 0004 Express B4
All All Su/M Sa-M All All Days All All W/F All W/F All
4:55 am (P) 4:55 am 4:55 am (P) 1:10 pm (P) 1:10 pm (P) 4:30 pm Cincinnati (University of Cincinnati), OH 10:10 am 1:00 pm (D) 1:00 pm (D) 9:05 pm (D) 9:05 pm (D) 10:20 pm
5:05 am (P) 5:15 am 5:05 am (P) 1:20 pm (P) 1:20 pm (P) 4:50 pm Cincinnati, OH 9:45 am 12:40 pm (D) 12:40 pm (D) 8:50 pm (D) 8:50 pm (D) 9:35 pm
5:43 am 5:45 am 5:45 am 2:05 pm 2:03 pm 5:20 pm Batavia, OH 9:15 am 12:03 pm 12:05 pm 8:10 pm 8:20 pm 9:05 pm
6:28 am 6:30 am 2:48 pm 6:05 pm Seaman / Winchester, OH 8:30 am 11:18 am 7:33 pm 8:20 pm
6:40 am 6:50 am 3:00 pm 6:25 pm Peebles, OH 8:10 am 10:55 am 7:15 pm 8:00 pm
7:18 am 3:38 pm Piketon, OH 10:23 am 6:43 pm
7:48 am 8:05 am 4:08 pm 7:55 pm Jackson, OH 6:55 am 9:53 am 6:13 pm 6:25 pm
8:13 am 8:40 am 4:43 pm 8:20 pm Albany, OH 6:20 am 9:18 am 5:38 pm 5:50 pm
8:50 am (D) 8:35 am 5:00 pm (D) 4:55 pm (D) 9:00 pm Athens (Community Center), OH 6:00 am 9:00 am (P) 9:00 am (P) 5:00 pm (P) 5:30 pm
8:35 am 8:50 am 8:50 am (D) 4:55 pm (D) 5:15 pm (D) 8:40 pm Athens (Ohio University) Baker Center, OH 6:10 am 9:05 am 9:10 am 5:15 pm 5:30 pm 5:40 pm

Columbus–Athens–Parkersburg

0005 Express 0005 A3 0007 Express A5 0007 Schedule A4 0006 Express 0008 A6 0008 Express
Sa-Tu All All All F-Tu All All Days All W/F-Su All All Tu/W/F
6:45 am (P) 6:45 am (P) 10:00 am 10:00 am 3:20 pm (P) 3:20 pm 3:20 pm (P) Columbus (Airport), OH 2:55 pm 2:20 pm (D) 7:40 pm (D) 7:40 pm 7:40 pm (D)
6:55 am 6:55 am 10:15 am 10:15 am 3:30 pm 3:40 pm 3:30 pm Columbus, OH 2:35 pm 2:10 pm 7:25 pm 7:25 pm 7:25 pm
7:33 am 10:45 am 10:45 am 4:10 pm 4:08 pm Lancaster, OH 1:55 pm 6:53 pm 6:53 pm
8:03 am 11:15 am 11:15 am 4:40 pm 4:38 pm Logan, OH 1:20 pm 6:23 pm 6:23 pm
8:23 am 11:35 am 11:35 am 5:00 pm 4:58 pm Nelsonville (Hocking College), OH 12:55 pm 6:03 pm 6:03 pm
8:45 am 8:43 am 12:25 pm 12:25 pm 5:20 pm (D) 5:30 pm 5:20 pm (D) Athens (Ohio University) Baker Center, OH 12:25 pm 12:25 pm 5:30 pm (P) 5:30 pm 5:30 pm (P)
8:55 am 8:55 am 12:35 pm 12:35 pm 5:15 pm (D) 5:45 pm 5:40 pm (D) Athens (Community Center), OH 12:35 pm 5:40 pm 5:45 pm 5:40 pm
9:35 am Coolville, OH 12:10 pm
10:28 am Marietta, OH
10:35 am Marietta (Marietta College), OH 11:30 am
11:00 am (D) Parkersburg, WV 11:10 am

Monday, March 30, 2015

Powered by Lock Media