Return to the home page

Lakefront Lines Scheduled Intercity Bus Service

AM times are in plain text, PM times are in bold text.

"P" denotes a pickup-only location, "D" is dropoff-only.

Lakefront Lines Route Map

Cincinnati–Athens

0001 Express 0001 0003 Express 0003 Schedule 0002 Express 0002 0004 0004 Express
Su/M All Sa-M All Days W/F All All W/F
4:55 am (P) 4:55 am (P) 1:10 pm (P) 1:10 pm (P) Cincinnati (University of Cincinnati), OH 1:00 pm (D) 1:00 pm (D) 9:05 pm (D) 9:05 pm (D)
5:05 am (P) 5:05 am (P) 1:20 pm (P) 1:20 pm (P) Cincinnati, OH 12:40 pm (D) 12:40 pm (D) 8:50 pm (D) 8:50 pm (D)
5:45 am 5:43 am 2:05 pm 2:03 pm Batavia, OH 12:05 pm 12:03 pm 8:10 pm 8:20 pm
6:28 am 2:48 pm Seaman / Winchester, OH 11:18 am 7:33 pm
6:40 am 3:00 pm Peebles, OH 10:55 am 7:15 pm
7:18 am 3:38 pm Piketon, OH 10:23 am 6:43 pm
7:48 am 4:08 pm Jackson, OH 9:53 am 6:13 pm
8:13 am 4:43 pm Albany, OH 9:18 am 5:38 pm
8:35 am 8:50 am (D) 5:00 pm (D) 4:55 pm (D) Athens (Community Center), OH 9:00 am (P) 9:00 am (P) 5:00 pm (P)
8:50 am (D) 8:35 am 4:55 pm (D) 5:15 pm (D) Athens (Ohio University), OH 9:10 am 9:05 am 5:15 pm 5:30 pm

Columbus–Athens–Parkersburg

0005 Express 0005 0007 Express 0007 Schedule 0006 Express 0008 0008 Express
Sa-Tu All F-Tu All Days W/F-Su All Tu/W/F
6:45 am (P) 6:45 am (P) 3:20 pm (P) 3:20 pm (P) Columbus (Airport), OH 2:20 pm (D) 7:40 pm (D) 7:40 pm (D)
6:55 am 6:55 am 3:30 pm 3:30 pm Columbus, OH 2:10 pm 7:25 pm 7:25 pm
7:33 am 4:08 pm Lancaster, OH 6:53 pm
8:03 am 4:38 pm Logan, OH 6:23 pm
8:23 am 4:58 pm Nelsonville (Hocking College), OH 6:03 pm
8:45 am 8:43 am 5:20 pm (D) 5:20 pm (D) Athens (Ohio University), OH 12:25 pm 5:30 pm (P) 5:30 pm (P)
8:55 am 8:55 am 5:15 pm (D) 5:40 pm (D) Athens (Community Center), OH 5:40 pm 5:40 pm
9:35 am Coolville, OH
10:28 am Marietta, OH
10:35 am Marietta (Marietta College), OH
11:00 am (D) Parkersburg, WV

Sunday, August 31, 2014

Powered by Lock Media